Catalog

Chamber music

 

Start the dance! (2009), flute & string trio.

Une rumeur coule sous tes pas. Il scintille... (2009), alto flute, clarinet, bassoon, french horn and organ.

Close up!, violin & electronic.

Frottole des forêts flottantes (2009), traverso, baron violin, harpsichord & viola da gamba.

Gruau d'agrumes (2009-2014), flute & string trio.

Circa Sika - Nara I (2010), string quartet & electronic.

Eglog (2011), violin, harp & harpsichord.

Berceuse et des poussières (2012), clarine, string trio, piano & electronic.

Échappées - pauses pluitées (2013), cello & electronic.

Fiocchi di Silenzio (2014), alto flute, bass clarinet, violin & cello.

7 Vallées (2015), flute, clarinet, harp, percussion & electronic.

Other pages (2016), piano.

Neige de Jakuchu (2017), string quartet n.1.

Glacis (2018), organ & microtonal accordeon.

Altri Fiocchi (2019), bass flute, alto saxophone & piano.

Frousse (2020), bass flute, viola & harp.

Brèches (2020), string quarter n.2, with paintings by Vincent Dulom.

Terzi Fiocchi (2020), alto flute, clarinet, violin & electronic.

Un regret de bouillabaisse (2020), cello, chef (or reciter) & electronic.

Restart the dance! (2020), alto saxophone.

 

Ensemble

 

Sérieux gravats - Nara II (2010), sextet.

Épopées - pauses pluitées (2012), cello solo, ensemble & electronic.

Kaimami (2012), ensemble.

Abîme apogée (2013), ensemble & electronic.

Fables asséchées (2014), ensemble & electronic.

Yomi no kuni kara (2015), ensemble.

Flots en fioles en flot (2011-2016), viola concerto & ensemble.

Baïnes (2017), ensemble & silent videos by Jennifer Douzenel.

Flaques de miettes (2008-2018), ensemble.

Zero Syd Barrett & Two Girls Playing Saxophone (2020), sextet.

 

Vocal music

 

Le fils de Prométhée (2009), cantate.

Croisées dormantes (2011), sho, ensemble & vocal ensemble.

Nix (2012), vocal quintet.

Yamabushi no inori (2012), nô singer & et bass clarinet.

Thet®is (2014), voice, piano & percussion.

Tempus fugit toucher d'ombre (2014),vocal ensemble (40 parts).

Surgissant à nouveau de la terre (2014), vocal ensemble.

Gauguin (2015), vocal ensemble.

Shir-Hashirim (2015), baryton & viola da gamba.

Pain-Time (2015), baryton & viola da gamba.

Âpre bryone (2009-2018), soprano, ensemble & electronic.

Contrées (2018), baryton & organetto.

Digest jingle (2020), two voices deux voix chantée & hydroalcoholic gel tubes.

 

Symphonic music

 

Slide-Listening (2017), piano concertino.

Écoumène (2019), piano concerto.

Amorces-éclipse (2021), orchestra.

 

Theater

 

Grand défilés (2011), musical theater.

La tristesse d'un paysage de nuit (2013), music for stage.

Chantier Woyzeck (2014), opera for 8 soloists, ensemble & electronic.

Le Dibbouk (2015), musical theater.

Himitsu no neya (2016), opera for Nô singer, ensemble & electronic.

Qui a peur du loup ? / Macbeth (2019), headphone chamber opera.

Black Village (2019), musical theater.

 

Choreographic

 

Les Voix des Arcanes (2017), three dancers & three musicians.

V-I-T-R-I-O-L (2021), three dancers, three musicians and digital arts.

 

Installation

 

L'Autre fille (2020), installation in ambisonic by Annie Ernaux.

Fragments d’autre (2021), installation in binaural by Albert Camus & Maria Casarès.

 

Radiophonic

 

Lab/oratorio (2016).

 

Pedagogic

 

Centimes (2017), differents ensembles, reciter & electronic.

Rêves vertébrés (2019), differents ensembles & electronic.

Je suis un paragraphe. Cliquez ici pour ajouter votre propre texte et me modifier. C'est facile.